Organizing Committee


Honorary Chair
Doo-Soon Park, Soonchunhyang University, Korea

Steering Committee
James J. Park, SeoulTech, Korea (Leading Chair)
Young-Sik Jeong, Dongguk University, Korea (Co-chair)
Nammee Moon, Hoseo University, Korea
Yi Pan, Georgia State University, USA
Vincenzo Loia, University of Salerno, Italy
Han-Chieh Chao, National Ilan University, Taiwan

General Chairs
Jungho Kang, Baewha Woman University, Korea (Leading Chair)
Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Changhao Piao, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Program Chairs
Ji Su Park, Jeonju University, Korea (Leading Chair)
Yan Li, Inha University, Korea (Leading Chair)
S. Vimal, Ramco Institute of Technology, India
Alireza Souri, Islamic Azad University, Iran
Ping Liu, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

International Advisory Committee
Mo-Yuen Chow, North Carolina State University, USA
Ka Lok Man, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Shu-Ching Chen, Florida International University, USA
Mohammad S. Obaidat, Monmouth University, USA
Enrique Herrera-Viedma, University of Granada, Spain
Hang-Bae Chang, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky, USA
Jordi Mongay Batalla, National Institute of Telecommunications, Poland
Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia
Sethuraman Panchanathan, Arizona State University, USA
Yueh-Min Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Byoungsoo Koh, KOCCA(Korea Creative Content Agency), Korea
Junren Shi, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Worskhop Chairs
Michael Hwa Young Jeong, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Neil Y. Yen, The University of Aizu, Japan
Hyuk-Jun Kwon, Soonchunhyang University, Korea

Publicity Chairs
Arun Kumar Sangaiah, VIT University, India
Shailendra Rathore, Korea
Kwang-il Hwang, Incheon National University, Korea
Shailendra Rathore, University of Plymouth, UK
Fei Hao, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Min Choi, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Hyuk Joon Kwon, Soonchunhyang University, Korea
Jinho Park, Soongsil University, Korea
Pradip Kumar Sharma, University of Aberdeen, UK
Mingjie Liu, Changan Co.,Ltd, China

Industrial Cooperation Chairs
Yong Woo Lee, Ssangyong Information & Communications Corp, Korea
Sung Chul Yu, LG Hitachi.LTD, Korea
Sung Gil Kim, VAIV Company inc., Korea
Bong Sang Seo, ALL4LAND co.,LTD, Korea
Se Jong Kim, SJ Info & Communications CO.,LTD, Korea
Tae Yoon Kwon, Neighbor system co.,Ltd , Korea
Han Su Cheon, Selim TSG Co.,Ltd , Korea
Seokhong Min, MINDATA Corporation, Korea
Kailin Wan, Changan Co.,Ltd, China

Local Arrangement Chairs
Duan Yaoxin, Chongqing University of Post and Telecom, China
Byoungwook Kim, Dongguk University, Korea